Roster

Collapse

2017 Nebraska Football Roster

Collapse

#
NAME POS HT WT YR HOMETOWN STATE SCHOOL
1
Tyjon Lindsey WR 5-9 160 FR Corona CA Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
2
Tony Butler DB 6-2 210 RFR Lakewood OH St. Edward
2
Zack Darlington WR 6-2 195 JR Apopka FL Apopka
3
Marcus Newby LB 6-1 235 SR North Potomac MD Quince Orchard
4
Avery Anderson S 6-0 180 SO Surprise AZ Pine Creek (Colorado Springs)
4
Jaevon McQuitty WR 5-11 195 FR Columbia MO Battle
5
Jaylin Bradley RB 6-0 180 FR Bellevue NE Bellevue West
5
Dedrick Young II LB 6-1 235 JR Peoria AZ Centennial
6
Eric Lee Jr. CB 6-0 195 SO Milton MA Valor Christian (CO)
7
Mohamed Barry LB 6-1 230 SO Grayson GA Grayson
8
Chris Jones CB 6-0 195 SR Jacksonville FL Sandalwood
8
Stanley Morgan Jr. WR 6-1 195 JR New Orleans LA St. Augustine
9
DaiShon Neal DE 6-7 275 SO Houston TX Omaha Central
9
Keyan Williams WR 5-10 195 JR New Orleans LA Fresno State, Lusher
10
JD Spielman WR 5-9 180 RFR Eden Prairie MN Eden Prairie
11
Austin Allen TE 6-8 210 FR Aurora NE Aurora
11
Boaz Joseph CB 6-1 200 SR Weston FL Cypress Bay
12
Luke Gifford LB 6-3 235 JR Lincoln NE Southeast
12
Patrick O'Brien QB 6-4 230 RFR San Juan Capistrano CA San Juan Hills
13
JoJo Domann DB 6-1 205 SO Colorado Springs CO Pine Creek
13
Tanner Lee QB 6-4 220 JR Destrehan LA Tulane, Jesuit
14
Tristan Gebbia QB 6-3 180 FR Calabasas CA Calabasas
15
De'Mornay Pierson-El WR 5-9 190 SR Alexandria VA West Potomac
15
Avery Roberts LB 6-1 230 FR Wilmington DE Concord
16
Andrew Bunch QB 6-1 200 SO Thompson Stations TN Scottsdale CC, Independence
16
Ethan Cox ATH 5-11 175 FR Blair NE Blair
17
Sedrick King DE 6-4 245 JR Plant City FL Plant City
18
Tre Bryant IB 5-11 200 SO St. Louis MO Christian Brothers College
18
Guy Thomas DE 6-3 200 FR Miami FL Booker T. Washington
19
Marquel Dismuke DB 6-2 195 RFR Calabasas CA Calabasas
21
Lamar Jackson DB 6-3 210 SO Elk Grove CA Franklin
21
Mikale Wilbon IB 5-9 200 JR Chicago IL De La Salle Institute
22
Alex Davis DE 6-5 255 SO Riviera Beach FL Dwyer
22
Devine Ozigbo IB 6-0 230 JR Sachse TX Sachse
23
Dicaprio Bootle DB 5-10 185 RFR Miami FL Southridge
23
Austin Rose IB 6-1 225 JR Lincoln NE North Star
24
Sean Lambert IB 6-0 205 RFR Fremont NE Fremont
24
Aaron Williams S 5-11 190 JR Atlanta GA Carver
25
Antonio Reed S 6-2 210 JR Memphis TN Southaven (MS)
26
Thomas Connely LB 5-11 225 JR Kearney NE Kearney Catholic
26
Kieron Williams S 6-1 195 SR Shreveport LA Air Force Prep, C.E. Byrd
28
Eli Sullivan DB 6-2 200 RFR Longmont CO Longmont
28
Adam Taylor IB 6-2 210 SR Katy TX Katy
29
Ben Miles FB 6-1 210 FR Baton Rouge LA Catholic
30
Quayshon Alexander LB 6-3 245 RFR Prospect Park NJ De Paul Catholic
30
Bo Kitrell FB 6-1 235 JR Ashland NE Ashland-Greenwood
31
Kade Warner WR 6-1 200 FR Scottsdale AZ Desert Mountain
32
Tanner Hass RB 6-0 200 RFR West Point NE Guardian Angels
32
Pernell Jefferson LB 6-2 235 RFR New Orleans LA Warren Easton
33
Willie Hampton LB 6-1 225 FR Plantation FL American Hertiage
33
Dylan Reynolds WR 6-0 170 FR Broken Bow NE Broken Bow
34
Drew Brown PK 5-11 200 SR Southlake TX Southlake Carroll
35
Caleb Lightbourn P/PK 6-3 235 SO Washougal WA Camas
35
Jeremiah Stovall DB 5-11 185 SO Omaha NE Creighton Prep
36
Christian Banker WR 6-1 185 FR Omaha NE Skutt
36
Spencer Jordan FB 6-2 210 RFR Omaha NE Westside
36
Reid Karel DB 6-3 205 SO Seward Neb. Seward
37
Wyatt Mazour IB 5-9 190 SO Albion NE Boone Central
37
Collin Miller DE 6-3 235 RFR Fishers IN Hamilton Southeastern
38
Damian Jackson LB 6-1 245 FR Las Vegas NV Shadow Ridge
38
Harrison Jordan FB 5-10 240 SR Omaha NE Westside
39
Cole Frahm PK 6-5 210 FR Omaha NE Burke
40
Grant Jordan LB 6-2 205 RFR Omaha NE Westside
40
Brandon Robbins WR 5-10 190 FR Bellevue NE East
41
Jose Marquez DB 5-10 195 FR Crete NE Crete
41
Luke McNitt FB 6-2 250 SR Kearney NE Nebraska-Kearney, Kearney, NE
42
Cody Liske LB 6-0 200 FR Bennington NE Bennington
43
Tyrin Ferguson LB 6-2 225 SO New Orleans LA Edna Karr
43
Todd Honas WR 5-11 195 RFR Aurora NE Aurora
44
Mick Stoltenberg DL 6-5 305 JR Gretna NE Gretna
45
Ty Chaffin WR 6-5 200 RFR Burwell NE Burwell
45
A.J. Natter DE 6-5 260 SR Milton WI Milton
46
Joshua Kalu CB 6-1 195 SR Houston TX Alief Taylor
47
Branden Hohenstein TE 6-4 220 RFR Jackson NE Bishop Heelan
47
Matt Jarzynka DE 6-4 260 JR Loup City NE Loup City
48
Erik Evans DE 6-3 265 SR Waverly NE Waverly
49
Austin Hemphill FB 6-0 225 SO Gretna NE Gretna
49
Chris Weber LB 6-3 240 SR Omaha NE Elkhorn
50
John Raridon OL 6-4 290 RFR West Des Moines IA Valley
50
Ben Stille DE 6-5 255 RFR Ashland NE Ashland-Greenwood
51
Matt Watts OL 6-4 285 SR Stockton CA Nevada/Butte CC, St. Mary's
52
Andrew Ward LB 6-1 200 FR Muskegon MI Muskegon
54
Jordan Ober LS 6-1 225 JR Las Vegas NV Bishop Gorman
55
Jordan Paup DL 6-4 230 FR Central City NE Central City
55
Chris Walker OL 6-8 275 FR Lincoln NE East
56
Boe Wilson OL 6-3 295 RFR Lee's Summit MO Lee's Summit West
57
Jacob Weinmaster LB 6-0 215 SO Loveland CO Loveland
58
Joel Lopez DL 6-2 280 SR Saint Charles IL Burlington Central
59
Jake Kitten OL 6-2 300 RFR Santee CA Santana
61
Bryan Brokop OL 6-5 295 RFR New Lenox IL Lincoln-Way West
62
Cole Conrad OL 6-5 300 JR Fremont NE Archbishop Bergan
63
Tanner Farmer OL 6-4 305 JR Highland IL Highland
65
Christian Gaylord OL 6-6 300 SO Baldwin City KS Baldwin City
66
Hunter Miller OL 6-5 275 FR Stromsburg NE Cross County
67
Jerald Foster OL 6-3 310 JR Lincoln NE Southeast
68
Nick Gates OL 6-5 295 JR Las Vegas NV Bishop Gorman
70
Matt Sichterman OL 6-5 270 FR Kings Mills OH Kings
71
Matt Farniok OL 6-6 315 RFR Sioux Falls SD Washington
73
Broc Bando OL 6-5 295 FR Lincoln NE IMG Academy
74
Jalin Barnett OL 6-4 315 SO Lawton OK Lawton
75
Fyn Anderson DL 6-3 275 SO Lincoln NE Southeast
75
Trent Hixson OL 6-4 260 FR Omaha NE Skutt Catholic
76
Brenden Jaimes OL 6-5 250 FR Austin TX Lake Travis
76
Dylan Owen DL 6-5 260 JR Westchester NY Bridgton Academy, Somers
77
David Knevel OL 6-9 315 SR Brantford ONT Pauline Johnson Collegiate
79
Michael Decker OL 6-4 305 SO Omaha NE North
80
Brett Classen WR 6-2 200 SR Medina MN Winona State, Wayzata
81
Gabe Rahn WR 6-1 195 SR Le Mars IA Le Mars
82
Kurt Rafdal TE 6-7 230 FR Carmel IN Carmel
83
David Engelhaupt TE 6-3 240 RFR Norfolk NE Norfolk Catholic
83
Bryan Reimers WR 6-5 210 JR Lincoln NE Lincoln East
85
Matt Snyder TE 6-5 240 SO San Ramon CA California
86
Jack Stoll TE 6-4 245 RFR Lone Tree CO Regis Jesuit
87
Conor Young WR 6-2 180 SO Cozad NE Cozad
88
Tyler Hoppes TE 6-4 245 SR Lincoln NE Wayne State, Southwest
89
Connor Ketter TE 6-5 245 SR Norfolk NE Norfolk Catholic
90
Ben Lingenfelter DL 6-5 265 FR Cherokee IA Washington
90
Jackson Walker P 6-4 250 JR Overland Park KS Coffeyville CC/Johnson County, Blue Valley Northwest
91
Freedom Akinmoladun DE 6-4 280 JR Grandview MO Grandview
92
Chase Urbach LS 6-3 200 SO Grosse Pointe MI Grosse Pointe South
93
Damion Daniels DT 6-2 310 FR Dallas TX Bishop Dunne
94
Khalil Davis DT 6-2 290 SO Blue Springs MO Blue Springs
96
Carlos Davis DT 6-2 295 SO Blue Springs MO Blue Springs
97
Deontre Thomas DT 6-3 280 FR Mustang OK Mustang
98
Isaac Armstrong P 5-11 200 SO Lincoln NE Kearney, Southwest
99
Peyton Newell DT 6-3 295 JR Hiawatha KS Hiawatha

Bottom Ad

Collapse
Working...
X